Useful Links

Useful Links

The Howard Partnership Trust is a growing family of 13 schools in the South East of England. Our family includes Primary, Secondary and Special Schools and welcomes any school that shares our values and commitment to Bringing out the Best in each and every one of our children and young people. Visit website

Part of The Howard Partnership Trust

Linden Bridge School

Linden Bridge School

Staff

Senior Teachers

Expressive Arts Lead: Janine Garth

Lead in Phoenix Hub: Sophie Drewitt

PE Lead: Borja Vidal

PE Technician: Lisa Cooper  

Careers Lead: Sophie Drewitt 

Teaching staff

Anita Wiggins

Annemarieke Carratala

Beth Gray 

Borja Vidal

Clara Badenes

Clare Radcox

Dave Mitchell

Debbie Groom 

Deja Webster - Patel 

Eleanor O'Neill

Emily Ford

Hayley Pitts-Lehmann

Helét Steenberg (Phase 1 Lead)

Ines Miravet (Early Years) 

Julio Morenate 

Karen Jones

Louise Enright

Lucie McIntyre

Natalie Gordon 

Nicola Marrable 

Roberto Silvestro

 

Lead Teaching Assistants 

 

 

Cheryl Hart

Denise McGowan

Emma Lincoln

Gary Pollard

Hasumati Modha

Karen Slade

Lara Daniels

Linda Tyrrell

Marcia Cabras 

Penny Fairclough

Shanay Lee

Stuart Bennett

Tracy Noon 

Ellie-May Tutt

Emma Burchett

Georgie Batten

Heidi Catford

Kacey Lake 

Laura Griffin 

Leah Fairburn

Nikee Pavlou

Zavien Smith 

 

   

Special Needs Assistants

 

 

Alyishia Alladin - Ghefur

Adrienne Coe 

Bonnie Lau 

Danielle Edwards

Hugo Ma  

Keira Frankland 

Lauren Evason

Lauren Green 

Lesley Hughes

Marianh De Freitas Burgos

Meju Shao

Menakaa Balamurugan

Nelia Fransico De Deus Ryden

Nicola Thomson

Pavlina Haffenden 

Rose Britto 

Sara Goxha 

Sigried Simms 

Sophie Prado 

Stella Smith

Tom Wright

Yaw Kwakye 

 

Residential Staff

 

 

Caroline Towersey -Residential Manager

Charlie Corrigan - Life Skills Educator 

Dawn Paine - Life Skills Educator 

Graham Childs - Life Skills Educator 

Jane Williams-Waking Night Team 

Karen Parrack-Waking Night Team

Pat Adam- Key Worker

Tracey Hart - Waking Night Team 

 

Anna Watts-Housekeeper

Nilo Custodio-Chef

Home School Link Worker

Caroline Heaven

Premises

Matt Bates (Premises Manager)

Richard Opoku (Premises Assistant)

Admin

 

 

Kerry Wise (Office Manager)

Linda Chidgey (Office Assistant)

EHCP and Annual Reviews Co-ord

 

 

 

Amanda Streek

Finance

 

 

Beverly Knott

Catering Staff 

 

 

Nilo Custodio (Chef)

Kay Eames (Caterer)

Donna Flinders (Caterer)

 

Therapists 

Daisy Childs - SALT

Georgia Doyle and Mary Hogan - OT

Tracey Pickford - SALT Assistant

Desiree Matthews Boatswine SALT

Ella Bellfield SALT